Shofirkon district of Bukhara region,
Kuvasay city of Fergana region,
Namangan region.
All four patients were fully prepared and underwent planned surgery in January of this year. The surgical procedures were successfully performed, and the postoperative and rehabilitation periods proceeded without complications. At present, the patients are being discharged in satisfactory condition for further dynamic follow-up at their place of residence.
It should be especially noted that living-related liver transplantation at the Center is carried out on a systematic and regular basis. These operations are performed continuously as part of planned high-tech medical care, with staged preoperative preparation, multidisciplinary support, and subsequent rehabilitation.
The Center is consistently developing the field of transplantology, expanding access for patients from the regions to modern, safe, and high-technology surgical treatment methods.