🗓️Day badges for the Surgery Center and the entire team.
🏥 In the large conference hall of the center, a ceremonial presentation of the international quality standard ISO 9001 “Quality Management Systems” and ISO7101:2023 “Quality Management in Healthcare Organizations” took place, which plays an important role in ensuring the safety and efficiency of medical care. These standards help to structure processes, improve interaction between various services and departments, and increase the responsibility and competence of personnel. Thanks to this, patients receive timely and qualified care, and medical institutions operate more efficiently and transparently.
📌 The certification audit was carried out by the independent international certification body G-CERTI (South Korea). G-CERTI is a leading global provider of independent auditing and certification services for quality and safety standards with more than 50 representative offices and offices located throughout the world, including North America, Europe, Asia and Latin America.
📋 On May 29, 2024, the State Institution “RSNPMCH named after A. V. Vakhidov” was officially entered into the register as an organization certified according to 2 international standards: ISO 9001-2015, ISO7101-2023,  certificates No.GIUZ-1184-QC,  No.GIUZ- 1184-HO.